Former Queens

*1924 – Katherine Burrell, Benton Harbor
*1925 – Ruth Miller, St. Joseph
*1926 – Gladyce Dempsey, Buchanan
1927 – Elsie Lemke, St. Joseph
*1928 – Violet Peters, Benton Harbor
1929 – Lillian Shepard, Battle Creek
*1930 – Cecelia Eisenhart, Buchanan
*1931 – Jane Filstrup, Benton Harbor
1932 – Margery Noble Crampton, Grand Rapids
1933 – Marion Evans Iannelli, Berrien Springs
1934 – Connie LeGard, Muskegon
1935 – Marybeth Kemp, Battle Creek
1936 – Virginia May Pound, Grand Rapids
1937 – Alice Merson, South Haven
1938 – Dorothy McBride, Kalamazoo
1939 – Anna Belle Dykstra, Kalamazoo
1940 – Joan Payne, Three Rivers
1941 – Jean Muske, South Haven
1942 – Marion Radtke, St. Joseph
*1952 – Waiva Lenox, Buchanan
1953 – Annette Miller, Benton Harbor
1954 – Barbara Schoch, New Buffalo
*1955 – Patricia Hanley, Dowagiac
1956 – Susan Camburn, Three Oaks
1957 – Brenda Tait, South Haven
1958 – Nancy Reiner, St. Joseph
1959 – Nancy Strejc, Coloma
1960 – Donna Jean Shepard, Dowagiac
1961 – Beth Dall, Berrien Springs
1962 – Carol Ann Bowerman, Niles
1963 – Gerri Glidden, Mattawan
1964 – Louann DeLisle, Sodus
1965 – Gail Frielink, Lawrence
1966 – Martha Krause, Berrien Springs
1967 – Pamela Aasgaard, New Buffalo
1968 – Eileen Heyn, Bridgman
1969 – Carla Sherrill, Three Oaks
1970 – Sandra Jane Grams, St. Joseph
1971 – Katherine Reitz, Baroda
1972 – Deborrah Knox, Edwardsburg
1973 – Deborah Zemke, Bridgman
1974 – Debra Lichnerowicz, Hartford
1975 – Cynthia Thornburg, Niles
1976 – Kimberly Smith, Gobles
1977 – Kathy Necas, Stevensville
1978 – Sheri Lyon, Lawrence
1979 – Kathy Hahn, Stevensville
1980 – Lana Sue Thompson, New Troy
1981 – Cara Ann Hankila, Buchanan
1982 – Nina Marie Ritter, New Buffalo
1983 – Kim Otto, Lawrence
1984 – Bonnie Goldner, Sodus
1985 – Diane Novacek, Three Oaks
1986 – Shelle Wegner, Stevensville
1987 – Jill Reimann, St. Joseph
1988 – Lainie Lu Howard, St. Joseph
1989 – Julie Ann Starbuck, Baroda
1990 – Sonya Mingo, Covert
1991 – Amy Ernsberger, Portage
1992 – Jackie Marske, Three Oaks
1993 – Natasha Bell, Berrien Springs
1994 – Brandy Godush, Baroda
1995 – Meagan Pullar, Berrien
1996 – Angel Martino, Edwardsburg
1997 – Amy Sedlar, Dowagiac
1998 – Adrienne Hull, Stevensville
1999 – Katie Bugosh, South Haven
2000 – Kelli Brady, Bloomingdale
2001 – Courtney Davis, Berrien Springs
2002 – Hilary Taylor, Coloma
2003 – Keri Hazel, Bloomingdale
2004 – Brittney Brown, Benton Harbor
2005 – Kaylee Magro, Three Oaks / River Valley
2006 – Jamie Hartmann, Watervliet
2007 – Cecilia Kovach, Gobles
2008 – Ashley Eldred-Barker, Bangor
2009 – Jessica Lenardson, St. Joseph
2010 – Kyra Heit, New Buffalo
2011 – Lisa Bowman, Baroda
2012 – Dillan Smith, St. Joseph

Comments are closed.